Deliverables

D1.3: Description of research seminars

Sönke Behrends: Minimization of a polynomial over the integers (293)

Sönke Behrends: Unconstrained polynomial integer minimization (272)

Katharina Beygang: The train marshalling problem (1306)

Simon Bull: Line Planning to Minimize Passenger System Time (201)

Guillermo Cabrera: Simultaneous beam angle and uence intensity multi-objective optimisation in intensity modulated radiation therapy (761)

Lin Chen: Multi-Objective Optimisation for decision making in road maintenance (302)

Oscar Dowson: MOO: the Milk Output Optimiser. A Management tool for New Zealand dairy farmers. (299)

Sybille Dühring: Multi-Objective Decision Support for Hierarchical Production Planning of Wood Recycling Cascades (558)

Marc Goerigk: Operations Research for Robust Bus Timetables in Auckland (809)

Marc Goerigk: Public Transport in Auckland – Modelling and Predictions (801)

Bob Grün: Organizing Teacher Education In German Universities: An Operations Research Approach (947)

Isaac Hamling: An Allocation Algorithm for Distributed Gaming in Internet Cafes (274)

Isaac Hamling: An Allocation Algorithm for Distributed Gaming in Internet Cafes (268)

Jonas Harbering: LinTim as a Toolbox for Integrative Public Transportation Planning (393)

Jonas Harbering: Stop Location and Line Planning in the Framework of Integrative Public Transportation Planning with LinTim (376)

Jonas Harbering: Planning the Public Transport from an Optimization Point of View (345)

Jonas Harbering: Line Planning in the Scope of Integrative Public Transportation Planning (412)

Philipp Heßler: Evacuation by Bus with Integrated Location Decisions (437)

Ruth Hübner: Ellipsoid Bounds for Convex Quadratic Integer Programming (798)

Ruth Hübner: Ellipsoid Bounds for Convex Quadratic Integer Programming (853)

Jonas Ide: Strict robustness in multi-objective optimization (912)

Tor Fog Justesen: Aircraft Stand Allocation with Associated Resource Scheduling (942)

Simon Kristiansen: Elective Course Student Sectioning at Danish High Schools (880)

Kuan-Min Lin: An Application of Data Envelopment Analysis to External Radiotherapy Treatment Planning (693)

Ethan Zhengliang Liu: Optimization over the Efficient Set of a Multiobjective Problem (748)

Siamak Moradi: The Linear Bi-Objective Multi-Commodity Minimum Cost Flow Problem (985)

Siamak Moradi: Bi-Objective Decomposition Method for Solving the Bi-Objective Multi-Commodity Minimum Cost Flow Problem (760)

Olga Perederieieva: Bi-objective Traffic Assignment Based on Time Surplus Maximisation (897)

Olga Perederieieva: Bi-objective Trac Assignment with Multiple User Classes: A Time Surplus Approach (646)

Olga Perederieieva: Bi-objective Shortest Path Problem in the Context of Traffic Assignment (273)

Antony Phillips: Optimisation based methods for University Course Timetabling (855)

Antony Phillips: Minimal Perturbation Problems in University Course Timetabling (217)

Samuel Ridler: Ambulance Move-up (250)

Robert Schieweck: Line location with outliers (610)

Robert Schieweck: Locating a median strip in the plane (640)

Marie Schmidt: Delay management with rerouting of passengers (1063)

Marie Schmidt: Robust timetable information (954)

Marie Schmidt: Integrating routing decisions in public transportation models (1198)

Florian Seipp: A polynomial time approach for the multiple objective minimum spanning tree problem (989)

Tong-Wook Shinn: Shortest Paths, Bottleneck Paths, and Matrix Multiplication (632)

Mohammed Thaher: Investigating Efficient Algorithms for Maximum Convex Sum Problem (969)

Per Thorlacius: Integrated Rolling Stock Planning for Suburban Passenger Train Services - Bringing Seats to Everyone at The Lowest of Costs (582)

Per Thorlacius: Why good projects go bad and what you can do about it (210)

Morten Tiedemann: Competitive Analysis for Multi-Objective Online Optimization Problems (413)

Morten Tiedemann: The Online Knapsack Problem with Incremental Capacity - Results and Future Research (400)

Timm Treskatis: A Trust-Region SQP Method for the Numerical Approximation of Viscoplastic Fluid Flow (218)

Lara Turner: Variants of the Shortest Path Problem (1099)

Susanne Wiedenmann: Supply Planning for the Material Use of Renewable Resources (941)

Christiane Zeck: Online delay management in passenger transport (968)

Oddo Zhang: Optimisation of Ambulance Move-up (1171)


Task 2.1-2.3: Lectures within the framework of OptALI (887)


Task 2.4: Summer School in Auckland 2011 (1861)
Summer School in Göttingen 2012 (913)